Accident Summary Nr: 132199.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1508946.015 | 01/07/2021 | 622110 | Nychh Cumberland Hospital |
Abstract: An employee, who worked in a hospital clinic and was regularly exposed to COVID- 9 as part of her job, contracted COVID-19 and died on April 6, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1508946.015 | 54 | F | Fatality | Social workers |