Accident Summary Nr: 132199.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 132199.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1508946.01501/07/2021622110Nychh Cumberland Hospital

Abstract: An employee, who worked in a hospital clinic and was regularly exposed to COVID- 9 as part of her job, contracted COVID-19 and died on April 6, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1508946.015 54 F Fatality Social workers