Accident: 132188.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1508869.015 | 01/04/2021 | Jose Oliverio Larios Morales |
At 8:40 a.m. on January 2, 2021, an employee worked as a roofer installing ice g uard underlayment on the edge of a new construction apartment building. At some point, the employee fell approximately thirty feet from the roof and was killed by unspecified injuries.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1508869.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 30 FallHt:30 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |