Accident Summary Nr: 132180.015 - Employee collapses and fractures ankle in fall to floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1507074.015 | 11/02/2020 | 445110 | Kroger (#375) |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. at August 13, 2020, an employee was performing routine deli operations and she fainted and collapsed. The employee incurred minor ankle fractures from impact with the floor and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1507074.015 | 51 | F | Hospitalized injury |