Accident Summary Nr: 132163.015 - Employee is killed while collecting waste after being struck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1508715.015 | 01/06/2021 | 562119 | Adams Disposal Svc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on January 5, 2021, an employee was collecting waste with a sanitation truck when he was struck by a moving vehicle. He incurred multiple fractures and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1508715.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |