Accident Summary Nr: 132163.015 - Employee is killed while collecting waste after being struck

Accident Summary Nr: 132163.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 01/05/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1508715.01501/06/2021562119Adams Disposal Svc

Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on January 5, 2021, an employee was collecting waste with a sanitation truck when he was struck by a moving vehicle. He incurred multiple fractures and was killed.

Keywords: Automobile, Fracture, Garbage Truck, Industrial Truck, Road, Struck By, Truck, Truck Driver, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1508715.015 29 M Fatality Waste/Debris Collector