Accident Summary Nr: 132156.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 132156.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 12/31/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1508483.01512/31/2020562111Eagle Disposal Of Pa, Inc.

Abstract: At 5:20 a.m. on December 31, 2020, an employee was emptying recycling containers. The employee was struck by a vehicle. The employee died from multiple injuries.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1508483.015 33 M Fatality Waste/Debris Collector