Accident Summary Nr: 132156.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1508483.015 | 12/31/2020 | 562111 | Eagle Disposal Of Pa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:20 a.m. on December 31, 2020, an employee was emptying recycling containers. The employee was struck by a vehicle. The employee died from multiple injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1508483.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |