Accident Summary Nr: 132102.015 - Employee is killed when runover by combine

Accident Summary Nr: 132102.015 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 09/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1491937.01509/08/2020111140Wa317960894 - Murai Wolf Farms Llc

Abstract: At approximately 3:45 p.m. on September 7, 2020, an employee was trying to jump-start a combine, the engine started and the combine started to move backward. The employee climbed down from where he was working and tripped and fell. The combine then ran him over and was killed.

Keywords: Climbing, Engine, Fall, Run Over, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1491937.015 54 M Fatality Occupation not reported