Accident Summary Nr: 132095.015 - Employee collapses and dies due to heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1497967.015 | 10/16/2020 | 561311 | Center For Employment Opportunities |
Abstract: At 12 p.m. on October 15, 2020, an employee was working outdoor with a weed eater. The employee collapsed and died due to heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1497967.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |