Accident Summary Nr: 132094.015 - Employee fractures collarbone and sustains lacerations in fa
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1504389.015 | 11/10/2020 | 424510 | Farmers Grain Company |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on November 7, 2020, an employee was standing in the basket of a forklift, raised to approximately 12 feet above ground. The basket shifted, and the employee fell out. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken collarbone and lacerations.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1504389.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |