Accident Summary Nr: 132094.015 - Employee fractures collarbone and sustains lacerations in fa

Accident Summary Nr: 132094.015 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 11/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1504389.01511/10/2020424510Farmers Grain Company

Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on November 7, 2020, an employee was standing in the basket of a forklift, raised to approximately 12 feet above ground. The basket shifted, and the employee fell out. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken collarbone and lacerations.

Keywords: Basket, Broken Bone, Collarbone, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Forklift, Fracture, Laceration

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1504389.015 40 M Hospitalized injury