Accident Summary Nr: 132032.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 132032.015 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 12/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1508175.01512/29/2020562991Stinky Pinky Inc

Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on December 2, 2020, an employee was loading trash bins. The employee was struck by a motor vehicle. The employee was killed after injuries to the leg, pelvis as well as other unspecified injuries.

Keywords: Leg, Motor Vehicle, Pelvis, Struck By, Trash Bin, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1508175.015 29 M Fatality