Accident Summary Nr: 132016.015 - Employee is killed when struck by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1508122.015 | 12/29/2020 | 423930 | Davis Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 29, 2020, an employee was walking in the yard. The employee was struck by a front-end loader. The employee died due to multiple trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1508122.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |