Accident Summary Nr: 131974.015 - Employee sustains concussion in fall from tanker platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1507952.015 | 12/28/2020 | 523130 | Hanford Commodity Transport Inc |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on October 19, 2020, an employee working for a commodity dealer was loading a tanker truck. The truck moved forward approximately 5 feet causing the employee to fall from the platform to the concrete surface. The employee sustained a concussion and a fractured hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1507952.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury |