Accident Summary Nr: 131953.015 - Employee is injured when struck by compressor cover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487405.015 | 08/10/2020 | 811121 | George'S Auto & Body Service |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on July 1, 2020, an employee was starting a Kellogg America air compressor when a malfunction occurred and he was struck by the air compressor cover. The employee was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487405.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |