Accident Summary Nr: 131940.015 - Employee is killed when stabbed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1507823.015 | 12/22/2020 | 9199 | 921190 | 74792 - City Of Florence - Administration |
Abstract: At 10 a.m. on December 21, 2020, an employee was working at their desk, an unknown person knocked on the door and asked to use the restroom. The employee allowed the unknown individual to use the restroom. The employee was stabbed multiple times receiving fatal injuries by the unknown individual. The employee suffered stab wounds to the torso and head resulting in death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1507823.015 | 49 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |