Accident Summary Nr: 131933.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 131933.015 -- Report ID: 0950671 -- Event Date: 08/03/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1489665.01508/07/2020424720Pacific Ethanol

Abstract: An employee was working for a petroleum products manufacturer when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died at 8:00 p.m. on August 3, 2020, due to complications of his infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1489665.015 36 M Fatality