Accident Summary Nr: 131907.015 - Employee suffers arm injury in fall from stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1489835.015 | 02/04/2020 | 445110 | Supermercados Maximo, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:50 a.m. on February 1, 2020, Employee # 1 climbed a set of stairs to remove decoration on top of a refrigerator. He fell and struck his left arm. The employee suffered unspecified injuries and was hospitalized to treat the injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1489835.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |