Accident: 131865.015 - Employee Is Killed When Electrocuted
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1502308.015 | 08/17/2020 | Wa317960626 - Weber Farms |
At 4:00 p.m. on August 15, 2020, an employee was setting up a circle for irrigat ion when the equipment was dislodged resulting in a flood of water. The employee was electrocuted when the flood water of water reached him as he was holding on to an electrical part.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1502308.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |