Accident Summary Nr: 131865.015 - Employee is killed when electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1502308.015 | 08/17/2020 | 111211 | Wa317960626 - Weber Farms |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 15, 2020, an employee was setting up a circle for irrigation when the equipment was dislodged resulting in a flood of water. The employee was electrocuted when the flood water of water reached him as he was holding onto an electrical part.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1502308.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |