Accident Summary Nr: 131835.015 - Employee is killed while moving brush from trailer to brush
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1507322.015 | 12/10/2020 | 531311 | Genesee County Land Bank Auth |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on November 19, 2020, an employee was moving brush from a trailer to a brush pile. While moving the brush, the employee fell from the same elevation, striking his head on the ground. He suffered a closed head injury and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1507322.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |