Accident Summary Nr: 131809.015 - Employee suffers electrical shock and burns while cleaning a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1507142.015 | 12/18/2020 | 238990 | Building Integrated Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on December 12, 2020, Employee #1 was cleaning around electrical components when he came into contact with exposed energized parts. The employee received an electrical shock and sustained burns to his arm and back. Emergency services were called, and the employee was transported to the hospital for admission and treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1507142.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |