Accident Summary Nr: 131809.015 - Employee suffers electrical shock and burns while cleaning a

Accident Summary Nr: 131809.015 -- Report ID: 0336000 -- Event Date: 12/12/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1507142.01512/18/2020238990Building Integrated Services, Llc

Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on December 12, 2020, Employee #1 was cleaning around electrical components when he came into contact with exposed energized parts. The employee received an electrical shock and sustained burns to his arm and back. Emergency services were called, and the employee was transported to the hospital for admission and treatment.

Keywords: Arm, Back, Burn, Electric Shock

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1507142.015 55 M Hospitalized injury