Accident Summary Nr: 131801.015 - Employee is killed in fall during communication tower constr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1506653.015 | 12/14/2020 | 237130 | Wa317962108 - Quality Tower Services Ltd |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on December 12, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a company that specialized in constructing power and communication towers, was stacking a new Guyed communication tower. The employee fell, a fall height of 260 feet, and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1506653.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |