Accident Summary Nr: 131782.015 - Employee falls from the roof and suffers fractures and head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1474498.015 | 05/07/2020 | 236116 | Zred Construction Management, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on May 5, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a general contractor. Employee #1 was walking across the roof of a duplex when frost on the roof caused him to slip and fall to the ground. Employee #1 suffered multiple fractures, head injuries and was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1474498.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |