Accident Summary Nr: 131745.015 - School bus driver is killed in head-on motor vehicle acciden

Accident Summary Nr: 131745.015 -- Report ID: 0253690 -- Event Date: 12/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1506751.01512/16/2020611110Washingtonville Csd Dist Blding

Abstract: At 8:20 a.m. on October 21, 2020, a school bus driver was on the way to school. He was hurt when a tree trimming service truck crossed the double center line and hit the bus head-on. At 2:00 p.m. on December 2, 2020, the employee died of his injuries.

Keywords: Bus, Driver, Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1506751.015 74 M Fatality Bus drivers