Accident Summary Nr: 131726.015 - Employee is killed in fall from residential roof while remov
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1506665.015 | 12/14/2020 | 561710 | The Terminix International Company Limited Partnership |
Abstract: At approximately 5:07 p.m. on December 11, 2020, an employee was working on and/or accessing a roof for beehive removal. The employee fell off the roof and/or ladder approximately 20 feet in height. The employee was killed from a spinal cord injury, severe brain injury, crushed chest, and a collapsed lung.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1506665.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Pest control occupations |