Accident Summary Nr: 131695.015 - Employee collapses to floor and dies of unknown nonwork rela
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1506464.015 | 12/01/2020 | 453310 | Consignment Corner Incorporated |
Abstract: On November 27, 2020, an employee was walking down a stairway, and began shaking and collapsed to the floor and died. The cause was an unknown medical event, which was potentially a stroke, which was determined to be nonwork related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1506464.015 | 66 | F | Fatality |