Accident: 131669.015 - Employee Is Killed By Pressure Release From Improperly Locke
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1506322.015 | 12/12/2020 | Archrock Services Lp |
At 9:45 a.m. on December 11, 2020, an employee was preparing to do maintenance o n a compressor. The compressor was not locked out correctly, pressure built up a nd an engine cap struck the employee on the head. Employee died of injuries to h is face.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1506322.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |