Accident Summary Nr: 131646.015 - Employee sustains concussion, fractures in fall to concrete
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1506211.015 | 12/11/2020 | 1751 | 238130 | 146987 - Magee'S Construction Llc |
Abstract: On December 10, 2020, an employee was working for a framing contractor on a residential construction project. The employee fell nearly 12 feet to the concrete. The employee was hospitalized to treat multiple fractures and a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1506211.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |