Accident Summary Nr: 131639.015 - Employee is killed when crushed during mobile home installat
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1506177.015 | 12/09/2020 | 238990 | Constanza Cleaning Service & Transport Inc |
Abstract: At 2:54 p.m. on December 9, 2020, Employee #1 and a coworker were installing a mobile/manufactured home. Employee #1 was working between two sections of the structure when the coworker lowered the jack that had been supporting the home. The home moved from its supports, and Employee #1 was caught between the two sections. Employee #1 sustained crushing injuries and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1506177.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |