Accident Summary Nr: 131631.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1506078.015 | 12/10/2020 | 722513 | G&J'S Pizzeria 2, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on November 1, 2020, an employee was riding an e-bike delivering food. The employee was heading south on his e-bike when a Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV), hit the employee. The employee was killed from head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1506078.015 | 42 | M | Fatality |