Accident Summary Nr: 131612.015 - Employee falls from ladder while carrying bucket of nails an
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1505998.015 | 12/09/2020 | 236220 | Allied Development Partner Restaurant Group Of Ct |
Abstract: At 2:48 p.m. on December 8, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was carrying a bucket of nails to other employees. While ascending a ladder, the employee lost balance and fell. The employee suffered a shoulder bruise and a facial cut as a result of the fall. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1505998.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 6 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |