Accident Summary Nr: 131610.015 - Employee is killed in semi-trailer wreck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1505969.015 | 12/10/2020 | 4213 | 484122 | 63315 - Louisville Cartage Company Inc |
Abstract: On December 9, 2020, an employee was operating a truck on I-71 in Carrollton, KY. The employee lost control of the truck when the truck dropped off the shoulder resulting in the truck flipping and catching fire. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1505969.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |