Accident Summary Nr: 131608.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 131608.015 -- Report ID: 0950614 -- Event Date: 11/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1505937.01512/10/2020561720Excellent Window Cleaning, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:46 p.m. on November 2, 20202, an employee was washing a second story bay window using an unsecured extension ladder. He fell to the ground and fracture his leg, requiring hospitalization.

Keywords: Extension Ladder, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fall Protection, Fracture, Ladder, Leg, Unsecured, Window Washer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1505937.015 52 M Hospitalized injury