Accident Summary Nr: 131589.015 - Employee is killed in fall from balcony
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1505828.015 | 12/09/2020 | 561311 | Tradesmen International, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on December 9, 2020, Employee #1 was working on a tenth floor balcony. He was killed when he fell from the balcony to the ground.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 18 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1505828.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Brickmasons and stonemasons | Distance of Fall: 100 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |