Accident Summary Nr: 131518.015 - Employee is killed when struck by backing Gator vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1505145.015 | 12/07/2020 | 238320 | Jk & Son Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on August 14, 2020, an employee and coworker were handing out masks to other workers when a nearby Gator (small utility vehicle) backed into the employee. The employee received blunt force trauma to unspecified body parts and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1505145.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |