Accident Summary Nr: 131509.015 - Employee falls from roof while installing pest control devic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1505141.015 | 12/07/2020 | 561710 | Fox Pest Services, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on December 3, 2020, an employee was working on the roof of a building to install pest control devices. While performing this task, the employee fell approximately 17 feet from the roof to the ground. The fall resulted in fractured vertebrae. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1505141.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |