Accident Summary Nr: 131499.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 131499.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 06/29/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486307.01507/13/2020339112Arthrex California Inc.

Abstract: An employee was cleaning a medical instrument manufacturing facility when he contracted COVID-19. The employee was hospitalized with COVID-19 related health effects on June 29, 2020 but successfully recovered from his infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486307.015 52 M Hospitalized injury Janitors and cleaners