Accident: 131476.015 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed By Trailer
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1502024.015 | 11/10/2020 | 8711 | 146778 - Soles Automotive Towing, Inc. |
On October 12, 2020, Employee #1 was working on the airbags of a lowboy trailer. The employee was killed when the trailer collapsed and crushed him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1502024.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |