Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 131476.015 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed By Trailer

Accident: 131476.015 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 10/12/2020
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1502024.01511/10/20208711146778 - Soles Automotive Towing, Inc.

On October 12, 2020, Employee #1 was working on the airbags of a lowboy trailer. The employee was killed when the trailer collapsed and crushed him.

Keywords: collapse, crushed, trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1502024.015 61 M Fatality Occupation not reported