Accident Summary Nr: 131469.015 - Employee is burned after explosion/flash fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1502085.015 | 11/06/2020 | 213112 | Pcs Oilfield Service, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on November 6, 2020, an employee was filling a heater treater with water. The employee told a coworker to start welding, which resulted in an explosion. The employee suffered burns to the arms and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1502085.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury |