Accident Summary Nr: 131463.015 - Employee horseplaying on ATV sustains head injury
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1492867.015 | 09/15/2020 | 237990 | Wanzek Construction Inc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on September 11, 2024, Employee #1 was engaged in horseplaying on an all-terrain vehicle (ATV) when the ATV tipped over. The employee fell to the ground and sustained a head injury. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of the injury.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New project or new addition |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1492867.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |