Accident Summary Nr: 131439.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall through ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504670.015 | 12/01/2020 | 327215 | Owens Corning |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on November 25, 2020, a maintenance employee fell through a drop-down ceiling, approximately 9 feet, after stepping onto duct work. The employee suffered a broken leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1504670.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |