Accident Summary Nr: 131399.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1504426.015 | 11/30/2020 | 441110 | Prescott Motors, Inc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on November 23, 2020, Employee #1 was replacing ceiling light bulbs on a home's back deck. Employee #1 was standing on a ladder, and the ladder slipped out from underneath him. He fell off the home's deck and landed on the home's backyard rock wall. Employee #1 was killed from blunt force trauma due to the fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1504426.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |