Accident Summary Nr: 131364.015 - Employee crushes foot and amputates toe while driving PIT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504203.015 | 11/23/2020 | 424490 | Pepsi Beverages Company |
Abstract: At 9:15 p.m. on November 6, 2020, an employee was driving a PIT. The employee's foot was caught between the PIT and a concrete pillar. The employee's foot was crushed, and the employee suffered a toe amputation. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1504203.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |