Accident Summary Nr: 131341.015 - Employee lacerates four fingers while using unguarded table
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1502645.015 | 11/16/2020 | 327332 | Foley Products Company |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on November 9, 2020, an employee was cutting a Styrofoam board using a table saw. While guiding the foam board, his left hand was cut. There was no guard on the table saw. The employee was hospitalized to treat severe lacerations to four fingers on the left hand, requiring surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1502645.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury |