Accident Summary Nr: 131338.015 - Employee is killed in fall into mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504025.015 | 11/06/2020 | 3086 | 326150 | 111504 - Foam Rubber Products |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on November 5, 2020, an employee was cleaning out a foam rubber mixer when he fell into the machine and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1504025.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |