Accident Summary Nr: 131338.015 - Employee is killed in fall into mixer

Accident Summary Nr: 131338.015 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 11/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1504025.01511/06/20203086326150111504 - Foam Rubber Products

Abstract: At 12:00 noon on November 5, 2020, an employee was cleaning out a foam rubber mixer when he fell into the machine and died.

Keywords: Cleaning, Fall, Mixer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1504025.015 53 M Fatality Occupation not reported