Accident Summary Nr: 131311.015 - Employee fractures wrist while cleaning conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1489203.015 | 08/18/2020 | 561720 | A&T Painting Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on August 8, 2020, an employee was cleaning a conveyor belt. When the employee was cleaning under the conveyor, the employee came in contact with a different conveyor belt. This resulted in fractured right wrist. The employee was taken to the local hospital by ambulance. The employee was hospitalized. The cause of the fractured right wrist was the conveyor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1489203.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |