Accident Summary Nr: 131289.015 - Two employees are killed and two are wounded in attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1503766.015 | 11/23/2020 | 722513 | Sd Fusion Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on November 21, 2020, four employees were working at a fast food restaurant when a customer entered the facility and shot all four employees. Two employees died at the scene and two employees were hospitalized with gunshot wounds.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1503766.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Short-order cooks | |
2 | 1503766.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Short-order cooks | |
3 | 1503766.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Short-order cooks | |
4 | 1503766.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Short-order cooks |