Accident Summary Nr: 131258.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 131258.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1503583.01504/24/2020922120Nycpd 72nd Pct

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 6, 2020, an employee with COVID-19 infection died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1503583.015 72 M Fatality