Accident: 131255.015 - Employee Incurs Concussion When Struck By Pit
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1497557.015 | 11/19/2020 | Cascade Engineering |
At 7:00 a.m. on August 4, 2020, an employee was walking across a powered industr ial truck (PIT) lane when she was struck by a passing PIT. The employee incurred a concussion and laceration to her head, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1497557.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury | Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators |