Accident Summary Nr: 131249.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1503541.015 | 04/24/2020 | 922120 | Nycpd 43rd Pct |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 4, 2020, an employee with COVID-19 infection died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1503541.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: (Not Police) |