Accident Summary Nr: 131249.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 131249.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1503541.01504/24/2020922120Nycpd 43rd Pct

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 4, 2020, an employee with COVID-19 infection died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1503541.015 43 M Fatality Law Enforcement: (Not Police)