Accident Summary Nr: 131213.015 - Employee fractures foot when crushed between bollard and pal
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1503309.015 | 11/18/2020 | 339999 | Plaskolite, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on November 11, 2020, an employee was operating a powered pallet jack. His foot was crushed between the pallet jack and a bollard. The employee sustained a fractured foot and laceration, and he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1503309.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury |