Accident Summary Nr: 131191.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1502723.015 | 11/17/2020 | 327331 | Del R. Gilbert & Son Block Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on November 12, 2020, an employee was waiting to cross the road with a loaded forklift. While crossing the roadway, the forklift was struck by a vehicle. The employee sustained multiple unspecified non-life threatening injuries including contusions to his shoulders and upper arms. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1502723.015 | 48 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |