Accident Summary Nr: 131174.015 - Employee sustains multiple unspecified injuries in fall from
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1502948.015 | 11/18/2020 | 311111 | Alphia |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 11, 2020, an employee was standing above a hot water heater, attempting to access the heating element from an elevated work area. The employee fell to the concrete ground and sustained unspecified injuries to his hips, legs, and body system. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1502948.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |